A Quark of A Different Spin. (adameros) wrote,
A Quark of A Different Spin.
adameros



1. ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT?
I have a scar on my knuckle from where a horse fly bit me when I was a kid.

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
Prints of tall ships.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR CELL PHONE LOOK LIKE?
Samsung flip phone.

4. WHAT TYPES OF MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
Boot in the drier music.

5. DO YOU KNOW WHAT TIME YOU WERE BORN?
About 2:45am

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
A nap.

7. WHAT DO YOU MISS AT TIMES?
The closeness of friends in the bay area.

8. WHAT IS YOUR MOST PRIZED POSSESSION?
Camera.

9. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SMELL?
Chocolate.

10. DO YOU GET CLAUSTROPHOBIC?
Rarely.

11. IF YOU DIED TOMORROW:
Ummm... Don't know. Haven't planned that far ahead.

12. THE LAST PERSON WHO MADE YOU CRY?
Breaking up with synapsepi

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE COLOGNE / PERFUME?
Curve.

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
Depends on the face and personality.

15. WHERE CAN YOU SEE YOURSELF PROPOSING OR BEING PROPOSED TO?
The location doesn't matter, but I would strive for romantic.

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU MADE MAD?
Myself.

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST GIFT SOMEONE EVER GAVE YOU (OF THE OPPOSITE SEX)?
Ummm... Don't know. That would be way back around pre-school time.

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
You can't help who you love.

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU?
By telling them. Though if I'm afraid of rejection (which I often am, when first recognizing my feelings) I will often try to speak through actions and hope they have more courage to be vocal than I do.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
"A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED."

31. BLONDES, REDHEADS OR BRUNETTES?
Doesn't matter.

32. WHAT IS THE ONE NUMBER YOU CALL OFTEN:
Ummm... Pappa Murphy's?

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST?
When I say things wrong or they are misunderstood.

34. HAVE YOU EVER DONE A PRANK CALL?
Hell yeah!

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS SURVEY?
Working.

40. IF YOU COULD GET PLASTIC SURGERY, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Liposuction. I'm 6'4" and 260lbs. According to charts my ideal weight should be 190lbs. I was upto 270 a month ago, and now I'm down to 260. Let's see how long I can keep it up.

41. WHY ARE YOU FILLING OUT THIS SURVEY?
Boredom. (Where are the LOLz, people?!?!?!)

42. WHAT DO YOU LIKE ON YOUR PIZZA?
Meat.

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME ILLEGAL?
Brew/distill my own.

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
Camera stuff?

45. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF IT SUDDENLY STARTED RAINING BLOOD?
Be pissed I didn't bring my umbrella.

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
Occasionnaly. Just the first one of the night or the occasional shooting star.

48. WHICH FINGER[S] IS YOUR FAVORITE?
Pointer. It's perfect for flinging boogers.

49. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
A long time ago.

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
Nah. I type to much to have maintained good handwriting.

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT?
Corned beef? Ham? Pastrami?

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
I think "bad" is relative...

53. WHAT IS YOUR MOST EMBARRASSING CD ON THE SHELF?
Joy Ride by Roxette

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Don't know. I've never been good at seeing how other see me. Even if that other is me.

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL?
Yep.

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
Some what, but personality trumps looks.

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE ANGER?
Muttering to myself.

58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME?
Cabin.

59. DO YOU TRUST OTHERS EASILY?
The first time. If they lose that trust, it's hard to regain.

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
Legos.

61. WHAT CLASS IN SCHOOL DO YOU THINK IS TOTALLY USELESS?
Auto shop (at least my class was worthless).

62. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL?
You're looking at it.

63. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
What is this sarcasm you speak of?

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT?
Hell yeah!

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
Someone I'm relaxed and comfortable with. Smiles a lot. Funny. Fun to be with.

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
When I was a little kid my parents called me "goose".

67. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP?
Nope.

68.DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Yep. Boots are hard to take off without untying them.

69. DO YOU THINK THAT YOU HAVE STRONG POINTS?
Yep!

70. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
Breyer's Mint Chocolate Chip

71. How tall are you?
6'4"

72. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE COLORS?
I enjoy most colors. Not that picky.

73. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE?
All yanked out.

74. WHO DO YOU MISS MOST RIGHT NOW?
A whole list of people.

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS
Yes! I demand that you all do this! MWHAHAHAHAHA!!!!

76. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
People talking in the cube next to me.

77. LAST THING YOU ATE?
Deli sandwich.

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
Papa Murphy's? (dinner last night)

79. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE IN THE OPPOSITE SEX?
Smile.

80. DO YOU LOVE THE PERSON WHO POSTED THIS?
What's not to love about faeriez?

81. HOW ARE YOU TODAY?
Tired. I need to stop staying up reading so late.

82. FAVORITE DRINK?
Chai

83. FAVORITE ALCOHOLIC DRINK?
Gin and Tonic

84. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SPORT?
Naked womens jello wrestling?

85. HAIR COLOR?
Brown

86. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE SONG?
Just one?!?!?!

87. DO YOU WEAR GLASSES?
Yep. I hope for surgery some day.

88. SIBLINGS?
Yes, my sister.

89. FAVORITE MONTH?
August.

90. FAVORITE FOOD?
Ice cream.

91. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED?
Jarhead

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
The days I get to spend goofing off with friends.

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT?
Ummm... Yeah. If only life where a movie where shiness was cute and charming. :-P

94. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Yes.

95. HUGS OR KISSES?
Yes.

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS?
Relationships.

97. WHO IS THE MOST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Someone as bored as me?

98. WHO IS THE LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Someone not bored.

99. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING?
Origins Of Valuation: A History of Financial Innovation (or something like that).

100. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE?
Finger prints?

101. FAVORITE BOARD GAME?
Hacker.

102. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT?
The Ducks getting handed their ass in the Holiday Bowl.

103. WHO WERE YOU WITH LAST NIGHT?
Family.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments